FREE UK DELIVERY OVER £30
LEARN MORE ABOUT SKIN SOFTENING COCOA BUTTER

Ingredient: Cocoa butter

INCI: Theobroma Cacao

Origin: Central and South America

Source: Dried and fermented seed of the cacao tree

Many may be familiar with a different kind of cocoa, but while we don't recommend nibbling on your Autumn Warmth Beard Butter like you would chocolate, it does come in many forms such creams, lotions, bath bombs, bath melts and tanning lotions. It's no secret that cocoa butter is magnificent for your skin but not everyone knows the reason why. Cocoa Butter is occurs naturally from the dried and fermented seed of the Cocoa tree and appears as a creamy butter that is solid to the touch. The butter is perfect for moisturising the skin as it melts at body temperature which is perfect for the skin to absorb the rich moisture and works wonders on skin conditions such as dermatitis and eczema. This is because cocoa butter creams a barrier between your sensitive skin and the outside elements, locking in moisture and protecting the skin. Its natural anti-oxidants and moisturising properties also reduce the signs of lines and wrinkles. Our cocoa butter products will make you look, feel and smell great.

Cocoa Butter can be found in the following products

BEARD BUTTER
Autumn Warmth Beard Butter
Citrus Forest Beard Butter
Coconut & Lime Beard Butter
Sweet Vanilla Beard Butter

 

09 January, 2017 by Alfie Marston

Leave a comment

Please note: comments must be approved before they are published.